Cars

Land Rover Defender 130 X for Rent in Meydan Dubai – Luxury 4×4 SUV from AED 899/day

Rent the 2024 Land Rover Defender 130 X luxury 4×4 SUV in Meydan Dubai from AED 899 per day. Premium SUV with 400 HP turbocharged engine, air suspension, leather heated seats, Meridian sound system, GPS navigation and advanced safety features – ideal for family trips, business use and desert routes.


Luxury 4×4 SUV


Meydan Dubai


AED 899 / Day


3.0L Turbo · 400 HP
Daily Rate
AED 899
/ day
Subject to availability & standard rental terms.

2024 Land Rover Defender 130 X luxury 4x4 SUV for rent in Meydan Dubai

2024 Land Rover Defender 130 X luxury 4×4 SUV rental in Meydan Dubai – ideal for family travel, business use, desert routes and long highway trips.

Land Rover Defender 130 X key features and specs


  • Premium luxury 4×4 SUV rental in Meydan Dubai, perfect for family travel, business use and weekend getaways.

  • 3.0-liter turbocharged engine producing around 400 HP and 550 Nm of torque for strong, responsive performance.

  • 8-speed automatic transmission with smooth gear shifts and relaxed cruising on highways and city roads.

  • Four-wheel-drive system and advanced off-road capability for desert routes and uneven terrain around Dubai.

  • Adjustable air suspension providing a smooth and stable ride even on rough roads or challenging conditions.

  • Luxury interior with leather heated seats, electric seat adjustment, three-zone climate control, Meridian sound system, 10-inch touchscreen, GPS navigation and internet connectivity.

Specs may vary by model year and trim. Confirm engine, transmission, suspension and feature details with Meydan Car Rental before booking.



💬
WhatsApp – Check Defender 130 X Availability


📞
Call Meydan – Speak to an Agent

Share your dates, pick-up location or hotel in Dubai to get a quote for the Land Rover Defender 130 X luxury 4×4 SUV.

Land Rover Defender 130 X for rent in Meydan Dubai – luxury 4×4 SUV with power, comfort and off-road capability

If you are searching for a premium luxury SUV rental in Meydan Dubai that combines power, comfort and true all-terrain capability, the 2024 Land Rover Defender 130 X is an exceptional choice. This model is designed for drivers who want strong performance, advanced technology and a commanding road presence, making it ideal for family travel, business use, weekend getaways and long road trips across Dubai and beyond.

At meydancarrental.ae, you can rent the Land Rover Defender 130 X in Meydan Dubai for AED 899 per day. This premium 4×4 SUV offers a unique blend of luxury, spaciousness and off-road confidence, making it one of the most desirable high-end SUV rentals in Dubai.

Whether you are driving through Meydan, Downtown Dubai, Business Bay, Dubai Marina or desert routes, the Defender 130 X delivers a luxury SUV experience with the capability to handle a wide range of road conditions.

Engine, performance and off-road capability

The Land Rover Defender 130 X is powered by a 3.0-liter turbocharged engine that produces approximately 400 horsepower and 550 Nm of torque. Paired with an 8-speed automatic transmission, this setup delivers smooth acceleration, responsive performance and excellent driving comfort on both highways and city roads.

Thanks to its four-wheel-drive system, the Defender 130 X provides reliable traction and control, whether you are driving through Meydan, Downtown Dubai, desert routes or uneven terrain. This advanced 4×4 capability makes the SUV suitable for adventure-focused journeys as well as everyday use.

One of the standout features of the Defender 130 X is its adjustable air suspension, which helps provide a smooth and stable ride even on rough or challenging roads. This system improves comfort while enhancing the SUV’s capability in different driving conditions.

With strong towing and cargo capacity, the Defender 130 X is also suitable for longer trips, family travel and journeys that require both performance and practicality.

Interior comfort and technology features

Inside the cabin, the Land Rover Defender 130 X offers a modern and luxurious interior designed for comfort and convenience. The SUV includes electrically adjustable leather seats with heating, allowing both driver and passengers to enjoy a premium seating experience.

A three-zone climate control system ensures ideal comfort throughout the cabin, while the Meridian premium sound system delivers high-quality audio for every drive. These features make longer journeys and daily drives more enjoyable for all occupants.

Technology is another strong point of this luxury SUV. The Defender 130 X comes with a 10-inch touchscreen display, GPS navigation and internet connectivity, giving drivers quick access to essential information, media and route planning.

The spacious seating layout and refined interior design make the Defender 130 X a perfect option for customers who want both utility and luxury in one vehicle.

Safety and driver-assistance systems

In terms of safety and driver assistance, the Land Rover Defender 130 X is equipped with advanced systems designed to improve protection and make driving easier in busy urban environments.

Key features include collision warning, automatic emergency braking, electronic stability control, a 360-degree camera and parking sensors. These technologies help improve safety and make parking and maneuvering easier, especially in crowded areas of Dubai.

Together, these systems provide added confidence when driving a luxury 4×4 SUV in and around Meydan Dubai.

Why rent Land Rover Defender 130 X in Meydan Dubai with Meydan Car Rental?

Renting a Land Rover Defender 130 X in Meydan Dubai with Meydan Car Rental gives you a premium SUV experience with trusted service and clear rental terms. Key benefits include:

  • Premium luxury SUV with strong road presence and advanced 4×4 capability.
  • Powerful 3.0L turbocharged engine with 400 HP and 550 Nm for smooth, confident performance.
  • Comfortable adjustable air suspension for a stable ride on rough or uneven roads.
  • Luxury interior with leather heated seats, electric seat adjustment and three-zone climate control.
  • Meridian sound system, 10-inch touchscreen, GPS navigation and internet connectivity.
  • Advanced safety features including collision warning, automatic emergency braking, ESC, 360-degree camera and parking sensors.
  • Ideal for Meydan, Downtown Dubai, desert routes and long highway travel.
  • Daily rental price from AED 899 with transparent terms from Meydan Car Rental.

If you want a luxury 4×4 SUV rental in Meydan Dubai that offers premium comfort, powerful performance and advanced off-road capability, the Land Rover Defender 130 X is an outstanding option.

Click here to rent a luxury 4×4 SUV in Meydan – start with the Land Rover Defender 130 X

Message us on WhatsApp or call the Meydan team to confirm price, deposit and delivery options for your Land Rover Defender 130 X rental dates.

FAQ – Land Rover Defender 130 X for rent in Meydan Dubai

Is the Land Rover Defender 130 X available for rent in Meydan Dubai?

Yes, the Land Rover Defender 130 X is available for rent in Meydan Dubai through meydancarrental.ae. Contact our team via WhatsApp or phone to check availability for your preferred dates and delivery options.

What is the daily rental price for Land Rover Defender 130 X?

The daily rental price for the Land Rover Defender 130 X luxury 4×4 SUV in Meydan Dubai is AED 899, subject to availability and seasonal offers. Please contact Meydan Car Rental to confirm the exact rate for your rental period.

Is the Defender 130 X good for long trips?

Yes, the Defender 130 X is excellent for long trips thanks to its spacious cabin, smooth adjustable air suspension, advanced safety features and strong performance. It is ideal for highway travel, family journeys and weekend getaways.

Does the Land Rover Defender 130 X have four-wheel drive?

Yes, the Land Rover Defender 130 X comes with a four-wheel-drive system for improved traction and performance on different road surfaces, including desert routes and uneven terrain around Dubai.

What luxury features does the Defender 130 X offer?

The Defender 130 X includes leather heated seats, electric seat adjustment, three-zone climate control, Meridian sound system, 10-inch touchscreen infotainment, GPS navigation and advanced safety technologies such as collision warning, automatic emergency braking, electronic stability control, 360-degree camera and parking sensors.

کلاس خودرو

SUV

Reviews

There are no reviews yet.

Be the first to review “Land Rover Defender 130 X for Rent in Meydan Dubai – Luxury 4×4 SUV from AED 899/day”

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *